English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
lower rider [correct]; hind rider [correct]
OBS: Luge term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
pilote en second [correct, nom masculin]; assistant pilote [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) de luge.