English (Information Theory; History of Technology)
second computer age [correct]
DEF: [An] era in computer processing that has made computers capable of addressing problems requiring reasoning and problem-solving in addition to the mathematics and bookkeeping work of the first computer age.
French (Théorie de l'information; Histoire des techniques)
deuxième ère de l’informatique [correct, nom féminin]; seconde ère de l'informatique [correct, nom féminin]