English (Meats and Meat Industries)
further-processed meat [correct]
OBS: Especially meat from poultry.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
viande de seconde transformation [correct, nom féminin]; viande élaborée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: la volaille surtout