English (Cycling; Special-Language Phraseology)
split the bunch [correct]; scatter the bunch [correct]
French (Cyclisme; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
secouer le peloton [correct]
Spanish (Ciclismo; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
romper el pelotón [correct]