English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
secret compartment [correct]
CONT: Every person is guilty of an offence who ... (b) contravenes paragraph 126(a) (forgery of ballot), 126(c) (knowingly printing extra ballot papers), 126(d) (printing of ballot with intent to influence vote) or 126(e) (manufacture, etc., of ballot box with secret compartment).
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
compartiment secret [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Commet une infraction: [...] b) quiconque contrevient aux alinéas 126a) (fabrication de faux bulletins de vote), 126c) (impression d'un trop grand nombre de bulletins de vote), 126d) (impression de bulletins de vote avec intention d'influencer les résultats) ou 126e) (fabrication d'une urne avec compartiment secret).