English (Committees and Boards (Admin.))
central secretariat [correct]
CONT: The Commission shall operate through a central Secretariat.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.))
secrétariat central [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La Commission fonctionne par l'intermédiaire d'un secrétariat central.