English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Materiel Group Secretariat [correct]; MG Sec [correct]
OBS: Title and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Secrétariat du Groupe des matériels [correct]
OBS: Titre et abréviation officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.