English (Centesis and Samplings)
nasal-wash specimen [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements)
sécrétion nasale prélevée par lavage [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.