English (Government Accounting; Management Operations)
activity coding
OBS: Activity [codings of] 1 or 2 digits per activity level [are] required unless activity coding and responsibility coding coincide. There would be as many fields as required for activity, sub-activity, sub-sub-activity, etc.
French (Comptabilité publique; Opérations de la gestion)
codage du secteur d’activité; codage de l’activité