English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
angular upwind segment [correct]
OBS: ... an estimate is made of the pollution arriving at each of many fixed grid points from sources located in angular upwind segments centered on the receptor.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
secteur angulaire d’amont [nom masculin]