English (Insurance)
insurance industry [correct]
DEF: A group of enterprises or organizations that supply insurance services.
French (Assurances)
industrie des assurances [correct, nom féminin]; secteur de l'assurance [nom masculin]
DEF: Élément de l'activité économique.