English (Economics)
trade industry [correct]; trade sector [correct]
CONT: The strengthening in growth will originate in the trade sector but become more broadly based by 1994.
French (Économique)
secteur du commerce [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le renforcement de la croissance prendra sa source dans le secteur du commerce, mais il se généralisera d'ici 1994.