English (Electric Power Stations; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Mathematics)
Canadian regional electricity model [correct]; CANREM [correct]
CONT: As part of our study of the energy sector, we undertook a complementary research program in cooperation with the Canadian Energy Research Institute in Calgary in order to develop a "Canadian regional electricity model" (CANREM). CANREM is a policy simulation model of the electric utility industry at the provincial level that articulates the interactions between demand, supply costs, the financial and regulatory regime, and investment.
French (Centrales électriques; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Mathématiques)
modèle d’analyse régional du secteur de l'électricité au Canada [nom masculin]; CANREM [nom masculin]