English (Heating)
residential energy audit service [correct]
CONT: Energy, Mines and Resources has been examining and testing various types of residential energy audit services.
French (Chauffage)
service de vérification du rendement énergétique dans le secteur résidentiel [correct, nom masculin]; service de vérification des bilans énergétiques dans le secteur résidentiel [correct, nom masculin]