English (Computer Programs and Programming)
label field [correct]
OBS: label: a string of characters or names used in a computer program to identify or describe an instruction, message, record, item, or file.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
zone étiquette [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Zone d'une liste destinée à recevoir une étiquette, qui indique la position de mémoire qu'elle repère.