English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
manufacturing purchasing managers' index [correct]; purchasing managers' index [correct]; PMI [correct]; PMI
DEF: An [index that serves as an] indicator of the economic health of the manufacturing sector.
OBS: The PMI ... is based on five major indicators: new orders, inventory levels, production, supplier deliveries and the employment environment.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
indice des directeurs d’achats du secteur de la fabrication [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
índice de directores de compra del sector manufacturero [correct, nom masculin]