English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
Headquarters Militia Area Prairie Detachment Edmonton [correct]; Mil Area Prairie HQ Det Edmonton [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Reserve Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Détachement d’Edmonton, Quartier général, Secteur des Prairies(Milice) [correct]; Dét Edmonton QG Mil Prairies [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Réserve.