English (Textile Industries)
apparel sector [correct]
CONT: Lined nonwovens for the replacement of foams ... are ... used in the automotive industry for the manufacturing of stuffed furniture as well as in the apparel sector ... They are manufactured with synthetic fibres (polyester) and recycled raw materials.
French (Industries du textile)
secteur de l'habillement [correct, proposition, nom masculin]