English (National and International Economics; Types of Industrial Operations)
oceanic manufacturing sector [correct]
CONT: The majority of companies that make up Canada's oceanic manufacturing and services sectors are small and privately owned.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Types d'exploitation industrielle)
secteur de l'industrie océanique [correct, nom masculin]