English (Production (Economics); Foreign Trade)
input-producing sector [correct]
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Production (Économie); Commerce extérieur)
secteur producteur d’intrants [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Producción (Economía); Comercio exterior)
sector productor de insumos [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).