English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
Central Militia Area [correct]; Mil Area Central [correct]
OBS: English term and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Secteur du Centre(Milice) [correct]; Mil Centre [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.