English (Economic Planning; Urban Studies; Translation (General))
propulsive service industries [correct, pluriel]
OBS: Equivalent provided by Mario Poulaisse, Interdisciplinary Centre of Urban and Regional Studies, Montreal.
French (Planification économique; Urbanisme; Traduction (Généralités))
secteur tertiaire moteur [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: C'est un sous-secteur du secteur tertiaire, qui inclut des services financiers, bancaires, etc.