English (Combat Support)
area support group operations [correct, uniformisé]; ASG Ops [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: area support group operations; ASG Ops: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Soutien au combat)
groupe de soutien de secteur-opérations [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; GSS Ops [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: groupe de soutien de secteur - opérations; GSS Ops : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.