English (National and International Economics; Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
petroleum ownership [correct]
OBS: One of the entries in the financial summary (1983-84) of the Department of Energy, Mines and Resources.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
propriété-secteur pétrolier [nom féminin]