English (Provincial Administration)
policy field [correct, régional]
CONT: The grouping of 13 ministries into the 3 policy fields of social development, resource development and justice.
OBS: Applies to the government of Ontario.
French (Administration provinciale)
secteur politique [correct, nom masculin, régional]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu du Service de traduction du gouvernement de l'Ontario.