English (Management Operations (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
access to the private sector [correct]; private sector access [correct]
OBS: access to the private sector; private sector access: terms used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
accès au secteur privé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: accès au secteur privé : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.