English (Phraseology; Labour Relations)
industry that may be designated by regulation [correct]
CONT: ... "previous contractor" means an employer who ... provided any other service ... to another employer or a person acting on behalf of that other employer in any industry that may be designated by regulation ...
French (Phraséologie; Relations du travail)
secteur d’activités réglementaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] «fournisseur précédent» s'entend de l'employeur qui [...] fournissait [...] soit des services réglementaires à un autre employeur [...] dans tout secteur d'activités réglementaire [...]