English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
non-residential station [correct]
CONT: Examination of the plots and the tabulated data allowed the determination of overall trends for each pollutant, the longer term (monthly to annual) cyclical trends in pollutant concentrations and overall trends in air quality in each city, and allowed comparisons between residential and non-residential stations.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
station de secteur non résidentiel [nom féminin]