English (Postal Service Operation)
ABC section [correct]
DEF: The section of a post office where the ABC system is used.
French (Exploitation postale)
section de tri alphabétique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Section d'un bureau de poste où l'on utilise le système de tri alphabétique.