English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Lighting Fixtures; Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
Luminaires – Part 2: Particular Requirements – Section 19: Air-Handling Luminaires (Safety Requirements) [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 598-2-19:1981.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E598-2-19-98 (R2012): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Luminaires; Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
Luminaires – Partie 2 : règles particulières – Section 19 : Luminaires à circulation d’air(Règles de sécurité) [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 598-2-19:1981.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E598-2-19-98 (R2012) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.