English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
appeal to the Appeal Division from a decision [correct, locution verbale]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
appeler d’une décision devant la Section d’appel [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.