English (Rules of Court; Courts; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
appeal to the Federal Court of Appeal from the Refugee Division [correct, locution nominale]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Règles de procédure; Tribunaux; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
appel devant la Cour d’appel fédérale des décisions de la Section du statut [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.