English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration)
appeal lying to the Appeal Division [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration)
appel devant la Section d’appel [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.