English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
file an application for leave to appeal a decision of the Appeal Division or a decision of the Refugee Division to the Federal Court of Appeal [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
déposer devant la Cour d’appel fédérale une demande d’autorisation d’appeler d’une décision de la Section d’appel ou d’une décision de la Section du Statut [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.