English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
appeal to the Appeal Division [correct, locution verbale]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
appeler devant la Section d’appel [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).