English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
boxed front section [correct]
CONT: The engine compartment has straight front rails and a boxed front section to maximize strength and crash protection.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
section avant caissonnée [correct, nom féminin]