English (Military Materiel Management; Military Transportation)
base traffic section [correct]
CONT: The member of DND [Department of National Defence] employee shall obtain the following certification from the base traffic section: "Certified that (name and age of dependant) dependant of (SIN [social insurance number], rank, surname and initials) proceeded to Canada on early repatriation and shipped ( ) pounds/kilograms of unaccompanied baggage."
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Transport militaire)
section des mouvements de la base [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: À la section des mouvements de la base, vous devrez effectuer des inspections de contrôle de la qualité à l'égard d'au moins 10 % des déménagements des militaires affectés à votre base ou la quittant.