English (Corporate Structure; Astronautics)
materials physics and chemistry section [correct]
OBS: A component of ESA (European Space Agency).
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Astronautique)
section physique et chimie des matériaux [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Composante de l'ASE [Agence spatiale européenne].