English (Informatics)
arc clockwise
DEF: An arc generated by the coordinated motion of two axes in which curvature of the path is clockwise when viewing the plane of motion from the positive direction of the perpendicular axis.
French (Informatique)
arc rotatif dans le sens des aiguilles d’une montre [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Proposition basée sur la consultation d'ouvrages spécialisés en informatique. Tandis que l'anglais fait ellipse de l'indication du mouvement de l'arc, le français doit préciser ce mouvement de rotation.