English (Hair Styling)
counterclockwise [correct]
DEF: the movement of hair, in shapings or curls, in the opposite direction to the hands of a clock.
French (Coiffure)
sens contraire des aiguilles d’une montre [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Enroulement de la mèche dans le sens contraire des aiguilles d'une montre.