English (Informatics)
arc counterclockwise
DEF: An arc generated by the coordinated motion of two axes in which curvature of the path is counterclockwise when viewing the plane of motion from the positive direction of the perpendicular axis.
French (Informatique)
arc rotatif en sens inverse des aiguilles d’une montre [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Proposition faite à partir du Harrap's et du Collins-Robert qui donnent "en sens inverse des aiguilles d'une montre" comme équivalent du terme anglais "counterclockwise".