English (Hair Styling)
clockwise curl [correct, uniformisé]
CONT: Curls formed in the same direction as the movement of the hands of a clock are known as clockwise curls.
OBS: clockwise curl: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
bouclette dans le sens des aiguilles d’une montre [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: bouclette dans le sens des aiguilles d'une montre : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).