English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Wind Energy)
direction of travel [correct]
DEF: The orientation taken by a wind turbine blade in response to wind.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Énergie éolienne)
sens de déplacement [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Orientation que prend une pale d'éolienne sous la force du vent.