English (Translation (General); Patents (Law))
literal infringement
OBS: Everything that is defined in the claim is found exactly in the device - Brian Booth.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Brevets d'invention (Droit))
contrefaçon au sens propre du terme [nom féminin]