English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
direction of pull
OBS: power transmission
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
direction de la traction [nom féminin]; sens de la traction [nom masculin]
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
dirección del esfuerzo de tracción [nom féminin]