English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
vibrotactile actuator [correct]
CONT: A glove that used piezoelectric vibrotactile actuators - tiny crystals that vibrate when an electrical current stimulates them - was designed. The first prototype of a tactile glove was a trigger, more or less.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
actionneur vibrotactile [correct, nom masculin]; senseur vibrotactile [à éviter]