English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Laundry Work)
overflow sensor [correct]
OBS: Part of a clothes washer.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Blanchissage)
senseur de niveau d’eau [nom masculin]