English (Immunology; Toxicology; Living Matter - General Properties)
respiratory tract sensitizer [correct]; respiratory sensitizer [correct]; pulmonary sensitizer
CONT: Sensitization of the respiratory system may result in symptoms similar to a severe asthmatic attack. ... The Controlled Products Regulations describe technical criteria for identifying materials which are respiratory tract sensitizers....
French (Immunologie; Toxicologie; Propriétés générales de la matière vivante)
sensibilisant des voies respiratoires [correct, nom masculin]; sensibilisateur des voies respiratoires [proposition, nom masculin]; substance sensibilisante des voies respiratoires [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: (...) matière susceptible de sensibiliser les voies respiratoires (...)