English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Sept-Îles intrusion [correct, Québec]
OBS: ... the 540 Ma Sept-Îles intrusion ... contains local concentrations of titaniferous magnetite and ilmenite ...
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
intrusion de Sept-Îles [correct, nom féminin, Québec]
OBS: [...] 540 Ma pour l'intrusion de Sept-Îles, qui renferme des concentrations locales de magnétite titanifère et d'ilménite [...]