English (Chemistry)
7-piece latticework [correct]; seven-piece latticework
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chimie)
treillis de sept pièces [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.