English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
seven-piece coin set [correct]; 7-piece coin set [à éviter, correct]
OBS: The Proof Set of the RCM is a seven-piece coin set.
OBS: See related term: x-piece coin set.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
ensemble de sept pièces [correct, nom masculin]; ensemble de 7 pièces [à éviter, correct]
OBS: L'ensemble épreuve numismatique de la MRC est un ensemble de sept (7) pièces.