English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
sevenspotted lady beetle [correct]; seven-spotted lady beetle [correct]; seven-spotted ladybird [correct]; seven-spotted ladybug
OBS: An insect of the family Coccinellidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
coccinelle à sept points [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Coccinellidae.