English (General Vocabulary)
September [correct, uniformisé]; Sept. [correct]; Sep [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: September; Sep: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
septembre [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; sept. [correct, nom masculin]; sept [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: septembre; sept : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.