English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
7-day circular recorder [correct]; seven-day circular recorder; 7-day circular chart recorder [correct]; seven-day circular chart recorder [correct]; seven-day circular temperature recorder [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
thermographe sept jours à disque [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.