English (Fish)
broadnose sevengill shark [correct]; tuatini shark [correct, voir observation]
OBS: tuatini shark. named by the Maoris, the teeth of this shark were once used to make war weapons, oripi tuatini.
French (Poissons)
platnez [nom masculin]; requin à sept branchies à nez plat [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: sevengill shark = requin à sept branchies.