English (Bacterial Diseases; Bowels; Blood)
Salmonella sepsis [correct]
OBS: A02.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Intestins; Sang)
septicémie à Salmonella [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: A02.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.