English (Sewers and Drainage; Wastewater Treatment)
septic waste water
PHR: ... a negative potential indicates a reducing medium (septic waste water, putrid fermentation, connection of septic tanks, presence of chemical reducing agents).
French (Égouts et drainage; Traitement des eaux usées)
eau septique [correct]
OBS: Un potentiel [...] négatif caractérise un milieu réducteur (eaux septiques, fermentations putrides, raccordement de fosses septiques, présence de réducteurs chimiques).