English (Paleontology)
rhabdacanthine septum [correct]
OBS: Growth lamellation may be emphasized, either by recrystallization or by original failure of the fibers to come out of the gel spherulitically, and this may be combined with a complete recrystallization to clear calcite of the axial parts of the trabeculae, causing for instance the perfect rhabdacanthine septa of "Tryplasma" (...)
French (Paléontologie)
septum rhabdacanthiné [correct]
OBS: La juxtaposition de rhabdacanthes, toujours enrobés par du sclérenchyme lamellaire, constitue un septum rhabdacanthiné.