English (Paleontology)
acanthine septum [correct]
OBS: [An] acanthine septum [is a] type composed of a vertical or steeply inclined series of trabeculae and commonly marked by spinose projections along [the] axially directed margin of [the] septum (...)
French (Paléontologie)
septum acanthiné [correct]
OBS: [Un septum acanthiné] est constitué d'une série verticale de trabécules libres latéralement, sauf à la base (...)