English (Paleontology)
procoelous septum [correct]
OBS: The (...) external shell (...) of "nautilus" is divided into chambers (...) by cross walls or septa (...), which are concave toward the aperture (procoelous).
French (Paléontologie)
cloison procoele [correct]; septum procoele [correct]
OBS: [Il s'agit d'une cloison] concave vers l'avant ou adoralement (...)