English (Paleontology)
interthecal septum [correct]
OBS: a chitinous membrane separating adjacent thecal cavities in Graptoloidea; [it is] generally partly secreted by each of the 2 thecal zooids which it separates.
French (Paléontologie)
septum interthécal [correct]
OBS: (...) l'organisation interne des rhabdosomes chez les Graptoloïdes axonophores bisériés (...) [comprend un] septum interthécal (...)