English (Artificial Intelligence)
state program; sequence-checking program; step-by-step program [correct]
CONT: Programming a computer to understand and follow a step-by-step program is much more difficult than getting a ten-year old to do so.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
programme de contrôle de séquence [correct, nom masculin]; programme pas à pas [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Exécuter un programme en pas à pas.