English (Programming Languages)
In-line PERFORM statement [correct, normalisé]
OBS: In-line PERFORM statement: term standardized by ANSI.
French (Langages de programmation)
instruction PERFORM en séquence [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: instruction PERFORM en séquence : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.