English (Air Transport)
address sequence [correct]
OBS: The address sequence identifies the station to which commands and data are transmitted, or the station from which a response is transmitted (...)
French (Transport aérien)
séquence adresse
OBS: La séquence adresse identifie la station à laquelle les commandes et les données sont transmises, ou la station d'où une réponse est transmise (...)