English (Biotechnology)
base sequence analysis [correct]
DEF: A method, sometimes automated, for determining the base sequence.
OBS: Glossary in molecular biology (Portions of the glossary text were taken directly or modified from definitions in the U.S. Congress Office of Technology Assessment document).
French (Biotechnologie)
analyse de séquence de bases [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: sequence de bases : Séquence des différents nucléotides au sein d'un acide nucléique.