English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
knotroot foxtail [correct]; marsh bristlegrass [correct]; marsh bristle grass [correct]; knotroot bristlegrass [correct]; knotroot bristle grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sétaire à petites fleurs [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.