English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Egyptian catchfly [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
silène d’Égypte [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.